Southern Tasmanian Veteran Golfer's Association

Results

 

19/2/2024

Royal Hobart Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER M Lynch (40), RUNNER UP M Kohl (38)  DIV 2 WINNER W Boyle(41), RUNNER UP P Vincent (40CB)  DIV 3 WINNER A Westbrook (41) , RUNNER UP P Brownrigg (40) BALL WINNERS  D Ewart, M Cooke (40), S Toghill (39), R DeSanti, D Claxton, R Farley (37), B Mirowski, T Puckering, J Fitzgerald, P O’Keefe, M Campbell, R Corney (36) S Figg, R Biedka, K Glasson, G Broomhall (35) NTP  M Modinger, 11 P Brownrigg

 

Elderslie Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER S Bray (40) , RUNNER UP R O’Malley (37)  DIV 2 WINNER J Rainbird (43), RUNNER UP  R Haigh (42)  BALL WINNERS S Flynn (37), D Harvey, P Pearce, D Howard (36), G Bantoft, R Curley, G Knight (35) NTP 6/15 T Paprotny  8/17 G Knight 

4 IRON COVER FOUND CONTACT IAN (lathamian6@gmail.com)

 

 

Oatlands Stableford   WINNER  M Dennis (36)  RUNNER UP E Ormerod (33)  BALL WINNERS G Richardson, S Collins (33) NTP 3/12 B Needham 6/15 G Richardson    

 

5/2/2024

Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER  R Nixon (34CB) , RUNNER UP  J McKibben (34)  DIV 2 WINNER M Greatbatch (38), RUNNER UP M Cooke (37CB),  BALL WINNERS T Paprotny (37) B Smith, C Poate (34), J Pearce, G Collis, W Boyle, I Stopforth, R Gunn (33), S Ormerod, M Granger, M Kohl, I Geeves (32) NTP 4/13 J McKibben  8/17  C Poate

Stableford   WINNER S Toghill (36) , RUNNER UP N Hume (34),   BALL WINNERS  D Potter (32), F Van Der Kraan, D Ewart, B Heather (31) NTP 4/13 B Heather  6/15 D Banovic

 

Claremont 4BBB Stableford   WINNER  G Gates/P Woolford (46), RUNNER UP  B Davison/N Mangels (45CB)  BALL WINNERS C Simpson/K Metcalfe, D Vernon/M Brown, G Lennox/B Mirowski(45), P Brownrigg/ G Parker (44), J Fitzgerald/M Campbell (43) NTP 11 C Monaghan,  18 J Kinloch

 

29/1//2024

Kingston 4 BBB Stableford    WINNER P O’Keefe/B Davison (49), RUNNER UP  P Brownrigg/G Parker (47)    BALL WINNERS    P O’Keefe/ G Smith (46), P Germein/ M Lynch, D Howard/B Heather (45), D Cracknell/M Scott, M Cooke/ I Stopforth (44) NTP 7th N Vernon,  18th R Gunn

TeaTree Stableford   WINNER S Flynn (40) , RUNNER UP G Richardson (38)   BALL WINNERS  P Pearce (35), F Wessing, R O’Malley, G Knight, R Teirney (33), L King, C Simpson, M Cuff, D Ewart, S Toghill (32) NTP 5/14 G Richardson, 7/16 F Wessing

Oatlands Stableford   WINNER R Reid (37), RUNNER UP I Latham (36)  NTP 3/12 I Latham 6/15 P Howard

 

22/1/2024

Claremont Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER  I Huck(38) RUNNER UP T Aulitilia (36CB) , DIV 2 WINNER K Martin (35CB), RUNNER UP M Cooke (35),  DIV 3 WINNER T Westbrook (36CB) , RUNNER UP P Brownrigg (36)  BALL WINNERS E deSanti (36), J Mckibben, G Richardson, I Stopforth (35), J Heron, R Teirney, G Woolley (34) NTP 11 G Daff (Hole in One), 18 M Eiszele.

Colebrook Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER P O’Keefe (38) , RUNNER UP G Hepburn (34)  DIV 2 WINNER R Ormerod (39), RUNNER UP R Hudson (38CB),  BALL WINNERS S Toghill (38), F Kershaw (36), M Campbell, M Greatbatch, E Ormerod (35), G Broomhall, M Lynch (33), J Fitzgerald, S Ormerod, C Simpson (32CB),  NTP 2/11 S Hobson, 8/17 G Hepburn

New Town Bay Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER  D Potter (36), RUNNER UP G Kraus (35)  NTP 1/10 G Krauss, 4/13 T Neil

 

 

 

15/1//24

Llanherne Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER P O’Keefe (40CB), RUNNER UP R Gunn (40)  DIV 2 WINNER B Davison (38), RUNNER UP P Woolford (36CB),  DIV 3 WINNER J Woodroffe (38) , RUNNER UP T Paptrotny (35) BALL WINNERS J Heron (38), G Smith (37), D Reid, D Ewart, O Bachinger (36), R Heron, W Boyle (35), W Kent, M Lynch, J McKibben (34) NTP 2/11 M Milne 4/13 D Ewart

Elderslie Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER G Knight (43) , RUNNER UP  I Stopforth (41) DIV 2 WINNER G Harwood 38(CB)  RUNNER UP J Fitzgerald (36),  BALL WINNERS R Visman (39), R Brown, M Grainger, P Cleaver (36), J Kinloch, M Adkins (35), G Hepburn, M Campbell (34CB) NTP 6/15 T Collins, 8/17 D Chatterton

North West Bay Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER D Woolley 40 , RUNNER UP  J Pearce 38(CB) BALL WINNERS B Townsend 38, S Toghill 37,  R Corney, B Heather (36), W Park, G Woolley (35)  NTP 7 P Walsh, 14 W Su

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

8 /1/24

VETERANS

PITTWATER… No Comp too wet

NEW NORFOLK Stableford D.Post 41, r/up M.Wardlaw 37, Balls down the line J.Heron 35, C.Simpson 34 c/b, Nearest the pin 6/15 S.Rice, 8/17 C.Simpson

TASMANIA Stableford. D. Vernon 37, r/up R.Warren 36. No balls down the line. Nearest the pin 2nd M.Kohl, 17th L.Nunn

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

18 Dec 2023

VETERANS

CLAREMONT 4 BBB,. G. Millhouse – G.Broomhall 49, r/up D.Jackman – D.Charlesworth 47.Balls down the line E.DeSanti, D.Strong 46, D.Harvey, M.Lowery 45, M.Adkins, C.Monaghan 45. M.Clark, T.Freeman, K.Martin, D.O’Garey 43 on count back. Nearest the pin 11th D.Jackman, 18th K.Martin.

KINGSTON BEACH. 4BBB, G.Woolley – D.Woolley 52, D.Potter- D.Ewart,50 c/b Balls down the line. C.Cook, B.Needham 50, M.Greatbatch, R.Ormerod 43, M.Eiszele, S.Griggs 47, G.Richardson, D.Marshall, P.Geapon, K.Mellers, R.Swain, R.Reid, J.Heron, S.Rice 46 c/b. Nearest the pin 1st W.Park, 7th G.Woolley.

LLANHERNE 4BBB. R.Nixon- G.Harwood 51, r/up D.Reid- M.Smith 48,Balls down the line M.Milne, B.Banister, B.Jennings, M.Clarke 47, K.Steele, M.Ross, G.Lenox, B.Mirowski, G.Hodgman, D.Clifford 45. Nearest the pin, 2/11 T.Weldon, 4/13 D.Sault

 

 

————————————————————————————————————————————————————————

11th Dec.2023

RICHMOND Stableford, Div.1 R.Farley 38, r/up D.Harvey 35 c/b. Div.2 M.McGee 36, r/up R.Hudson 35 c/b. Balls down the line, O.Bachinger, R.Goward 35, D.Jackman, Ray Brown, M.Lynch, D.Potter, F.Van der Kraan 34. P.Burn, L.Nunn, S.Toghill, D.Ewart 33. Nearest the pin 4/13 R.Brown, 6/15 G.hodgman.

HUON VALLEY 4BBB M.Jury – G.Kraus 47, r/up J.Rainbird – R.Woolley 43, Balls down the line B.Davison, Brad.Davison 42, G.Harwood, G.Bantoft, P.Howard, G.Dahl, J.McKibben, M.Eiszele 41. Nearest the pin 1/10 M.Miln, 6/15 G.Kraus.

NORTH WEST BAY, Stableford, M.Jarman 38, r/up M.Trotter 37, balls down the line, P.Walsh 34, B.Sutcliffe, T.Weldon, B.Townsend, T.Westbrook 33. Nearest the pin. 7th N.Vernon, 14th P.Walsh.

 

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

4th Dec 2023

NEW TOWN BAY, Stableford.Div.1 I.York 36, r/up Brad Davison c/b 35. Div.2 P.Riley 34, r/up J.Pearce 33, Balls down the line G.Jemsek, R.Brown 35, P.Cleaver, M.Brown 34, R.Idstrom 33, A.Griffiths, R.Honey, D.Harvey 32 c/b. Nearest the pin 1/10 J.Pearce, 4/13 Hole in one M.Brown.

PITTWATER. 4 BBB B.Needham – G.Brumby 50, r/up R.Sutcliffe – M.Kennedy 47 c/b. Balls down the line E.Ormerod, R.Ormerod 47, R.McMaster S.Ormerod 45, B.Heather, D.Howard, I.Huck, M.Granger 44, R.Gunn, P.Woolford 43. Nearest the pin 4/13 B.Needham, 8/17 J.Towns.

ELDERSLIE. Stableford. M.Kohl 39, r/up W.Boyle 37 c/b. Balls down the line, F.Kershaw, M.Adkins 37, R.Lavender, T.Weldon, N.Hume, R.Woolley 36, R.Farley 35 c/b Nearest the pin 6/15 R.Lavender, 8/17 M.Kohl.

 


27 Nov 2023

COLEBROOK, Stableford, Div.1 R.Richardson 36, r/up R.Idstrom 35 c/b. Div.2 G.Bantoft 30, r/up M.McDermott 28. Balls down the line, R.Farley, D.Clifford 35, R.McMaster 34, G.Woolley 33, R.Nixon, J.McKibben, I.York, 32, M.Lynch 31 c/b. Nearest the pin, 2/11 G.Hodgman, 8/17 S.McGinniss.

LLANHERNE, Stableford. Div.1 G.Smith 42, r/up M.Milne 35, Div.2 B.Davison 40, r/up R.Gillow 36 c/b. Div.3 F.Van der Kraan 41, r/up D.Potter 38. Balls down the line J.Johnston 36, M.Campbell, D.Knight, M. Smith 35, P.Goss, J.Kinloch, M.Chandler, L.Nunn, B.Holloway, D.Ewart 34 R.Gibson 33 c/b. Nearest the pin 2/11 M.Kohl, 4/13 M.Chandler.

TEA TREE, Stableford, G.Hepburn 38, r/up N.Hume 37. Balls down the line, M.Kennedy, M.Adkins 34, D.Harvey, R.Lavender 33, L.King, R.Sutcliffe 32. Nearest the pin 5/14 R.Lavender, 7/16 M.Burns.

——————————————————————————————————————————————–

20 Nov 2023

KINGSTON BEACH.  Stableford, Div.1 G.Baxter 42. r/up S.Rice 41 c/b. Div.2 M.Kohl 40. r/up R.Davison 37 c/b. Div.3. T.Paprotny 37c/b, r/up R.Biedka 37 . Balls down the line G.Broomhill 41, M.Scott 39, G.Smith 38, R.Dodsworth, D.Vernon, R.Warren G.Lennox 37, D.Howard, K.Steele, B.Davison 36, R.Heather, J.Mckibben 35, Nearest the pin 7th G.Baxter, 18th D.Sawford.

NEW NORFOLK Stableford. Div.1 R.Lavender, 39 r/up A.Watts 38, Div.2 O.Bachinger 42, r/up M.Jury 38. Balls down the line. K.Metcalfe 37, M.Burns, D.Post, D.Harvey 36, M.Hellinga, N.Hume, J.Rainbird 35, G.Knight, G.Bantoft, J.Kinloch 34 c/b. Nearest the pin 6/15 G.Knight, 8/17 P.Riley.

Bagdad was cancelled — lack of players


13 Nov 2023

VETERANS

DUNALLEY. Stableford. Winner R.Richardson 40.Nearest the Pin 5th and 9th T.Neil. Not enough players for balls down the line.

PITTWATER. Stableford. Div.1. P.Cleaver 38, r/up M.Lynch 33 c/b. Div.2 I.Stopforth, 42 r/up P.Grubb 39. Balls down the line, D.Marshall 37, M.Wardlaw 36, M.Barling, D.Clifford 35, P.Germein, M.Scott 34, G.Parker, M.Cooke, G.Brumby 33, T.Puckering, W.Boyle,32 c/b. Nearest the pin 4/13 J.Fitzgerald, 8/17 R.Dodsworth.

TASMANIA. Stableford G.Harwood 38, r/up J.Heron 34 c/b. Balls down the line, A.Davison, S.Toghill, M.Kohl 34, R.Woolley, J.Pearce 33. Nearest the pin, 2nd G.Dahl, 17th D.Howard.


6 Nov 2023

VETERANS

ELDERSLIE. 4BBB, G.Richardson – G.Knight 44 r/up D.Jackman- R.Disanti 43.Balls down the line M.McFee, R.Curley – D.O’Garey 42, R.Nixon – G.Bantoft 41 c/b. Nearest the pin, 6/15 R.Woolley, 8/17 S.Bray.

HUON VALLEY Stableford, Div.1 G.Kraus 35 c/b, r/up P.O’Keefe 35, Div.2 C.Poate 32 c/b, r/up P.Burn 32.Balls down the line,G.Smith, R.Dodsworth 33, M.Cooke, M.Eiszele, M.Scott 32, P.Howard, P.Brownrigg, G.Lennox, N.Mangles 32. Nearest the pin 1/10 M.Eiszele, 6/15 G.Reid.

NEW TOWN BAY Stableford, Div.1 M.Cuff 38, r/up R.Farley 36, Div.2 M.Clarke 39 c/b r/up J.Fletcher 39. Balls down the line S.Ormerod 38, E.Ormerod 35, J.Heron, P.Germein, D.Vernon 32. Nearest the pin, 1/10 G.Wright, 4/13 G.Dance.


30 October 2023

VETERANS

LLANHERNE Stableford.Div.1 G.Wright 43, r/up G.Baxter 39 c/b, Div.2 M.Cooke 41, r/up P.Goss 38, Div.3 T.Paprotny 41,r/up R.Biedka 39. Balls down the line. M.Adkins 39, R.Gunn, D.Apps 38, M.Scott , I.Stopforth 37, D.Cracknell, D.Reid, I.Latham 36, M.Kohl, B.Bannister, J.Fitzgerald, M.Smith, M.Campbell 35 c/b Nearest the pin 2/11 P.Goss, 4/13 M.Adkins.

OATLANDS Stableford. P.O’Keefe 38, r/up N.Hume 36. No balls down the line. Nearest the pin 3/12 S.Ormerod, 6/15 P.O’Keefe

GEEVESTON Stableford. D.Howard 33, r/up M.Barling 31 c/b. Balls down the line Ray Brown, R.Richardson 31 , P.Foster , S.Toghill, R.Warren 30. Nearest the pin 2nd M.Barling, 8th M.Cluff.

 

__________________________________________________________________________________________

 

KINGSTON BEACH  4.BBB, J.McKibben – S.Griggs 48, runners up, C.Gillspie – P.Dunne 47, Balls down the line, D.Sawford – M.Jarman 46, W.Park – P.Schurink 45, A.Finch  44, G.Wise – J.Brown 43, M.Wardlaw, – P.Foster, G.Morgan – M.Adkins c/b. Nearest the pin 7th I.Stopforth, 18th J.Kinloch.

IRON POT Stableford, G.Baxter 31, r/up G.Smith 29,Balls down the line, G.Hodgman 28, B.Davison 27, R.Farley 25, P.McKenna, M.Brown 24. Nearest the pin, 4/13 N.Woods

TASMAN 9 hole comp, Stableford, S.MCGuinnes 21, r/up A.Griffiths 18, Balls down the line, R.Idstrom, S.Toghill 17, P.Goss, R.Haigh 16., Nearest the pin 4/13 P.Goss

 

________________________________________________________________________________________

16th October

CLAREMONT Stableford. S.Toghill 40, D.Strong 39, Balls down the line I.Geeves 38, D.Post 37, D.Howard, E.Lown, R.Sutcliffe 36, G.Lennox 35. Nearest the pin 11th, D.Post, 18th R.Sutcliffe.

ORFORD, Stableford. R.Nixon 35 c/b, S.McGuinis 35 c/b. Balls down the line, B.Bavison 35,S.Collins 34, G.Kraus 33, I.York, D.Reid. Nearest the pin 2/11 S.Collins, 7/16 R.Gunn.

ELDERSLIE Stableford Div.1 R.Farley 41,r/up M.Eiszele 39, Div.2. O.Bachinger 36, r/up D.Jackman 35, Balls down the line, L.Nunn, E.Ormerod 36 G.Wright, M.Barling 35, S.Johnston, K.Metcalfe 34, D.Harvey, T.Paprotny 33 c/b. Nearest the pin 6/15 D.Harvey, 8/17 J.Mckibben.

 


9th Oct 2023

VETERANS

NORTH WEST BAY. Stableford. D.Howard 37, r/up  P.Walsh 36 c/b, Balls down the line, D.Sawford 36 M.Jarman, L.Nunn 35, W.Boyle, M.Barling 34 c/b. Nearest the pin 7th D.Howard, 14th M.Jarman.

NEW NORFOLK Stableford Div.1 L.King 40, r/up P.O’Keefe 38. Div.2 L.McBride 39, r/up G.Hodgeman 36, Div.3 N.Mangels 38, r/up M.Modinger 35, Balls down the line, M.Wardlaw, D.Marshall, D.Vernon, R.Farley 35, S.Rice, S.Johnston, C.Poate, B.Davison, M.Brown.34, Nearest the pin 6/15 S.Rice, 8/17 B.Davison.

HUON VALLEY Stableford Div.1 P.Clark 37 c/b r/up M.Allen 37, Div.2 D.Woolley 37, r/up M.Jury 35. Balls down the line, T.Aualiitia 36, G.Wright, G.Hepburn 35, C.Mulcahy, P.Blackwood 34, D.Claxton, G.Lennox, G.Morgan, I.Huck, M.Brennan 33 c/b.Nearest the pin, 1/10 M.Allen, 6/15 G.Hepburn.

 

________________________________________________________________________________________

PITTWATER, Stableford, A.Griffiths 36, r/up R.Idstrom 35. Balls down the line I.York, P.Pearce, 34, E.Ormerod, I.Lycett, R.Tierney, S,McGinniss 33. Neartest The pin, 4/13 S.McGinniss,8/17B.Needham,

LLANHERNE, Stableford. Div.1 G.Smith 39 c/b, r/up P.O’Keefe 39, Div.2 M.Kohl 41 r/up A.Mills 36 c/b. Balls down the line G.Harper,38,M.Lowery, R.Dresser 36, J.McKibben, G.Dance, M.Brennan, M.Adkins, L.Targett, T.Summers 35. Nearest the pin, 2/11 G.Morgan, 4/13 G.Wright.

ROYAL HOBART Goodwill Day,Div.1 G.Brumby 39, r/up P.Howard 38 c/b, Div.2 P.Walsh 39 c/b, r/up G.Gillard 39, Div.3 F.Van der Kraan 41, r/up J.Fletcher 40. Nearest the pin 8th  B.Mirowski, 11th P.Howard.

 

_________________________________________________________________________________

25 Sept 2023

VETERANS

TEA TREE, Stableford, Div.1 S.Toghill 40, r/up R.Sutcliffe 38 c/b. Div.2 T.Neil 44, r/up G.Harwood 40. Balls down the line D.Howard 39, W.Boyle, J.Rainbird 38, G.Kraus, G.Bantoft 37, S.Johnston, G.Collis 36.c/b  Neatest the pin. 5/14 D.Harvey (hole in one), 7/16 P.O’Keefe

KINGSTON BEACH, Stableford. Div.1 P.Pearce 39, r/up M.Brown 36, Div.2 L.McBride 41,r/up A.Alderton 37 c/b. Div.3 G.Brown 36 c/b r/up T.Freeman 36. Balls down the line, D.Vernon 37, D.Clifford 36, P.Brownrigg, J.Woodroffe, C.Mulcahy, G.Hepburn 35, W,Behrens, F.Kershaw, M.Geeves, P.Goss, D.M.Reid, G.Harper 34, Nearest the pin 7th I.Stopforth, 18th I.Latham.

___________________________________________________________________________________

18th September 2023

NEW TOWN BAY. Stableford, R.Corney 34, r/up D.Ewart 32. Balls down the line, D.Potter, R.Goward 32, D.Harvey, T.Neil, J.Scupp 31. Neatrest the pin 1/10 no one, 4/13 D.Harvey.

CLAREMONT. Stableford, Div.1 R.Farley 37, r/up K.Martin 35, Div.2 P.Foster 38, r/up O.Bachinger 36, Div.3 P.Brownrigg 36, r/up J.Johnston, 35. Balls down the line P.Grubb 36 K.Metcalfe, J.Mckibben, J.Pearce, R.O’Malley 35, R.Biedka, A.Burdon 34 J.Geeves, G.Harwood, L.Nunn, D.Post 33, T.Freeman, M.Burns 32, Nearest the pin 11th D.Cracknell, 18th R.Farley.

COLEBROOK. Stableford, Div.1 M.Kohl 35, W.Boyle 34 c/b Div.2 M.Campbell 35, F.Kershaw 34. Balls down the line P.O’Keefe 34, G.Smith, J.Heron 33, M.Lynch, G.Richardson 32, M.Adkins, G.Wright, D.Marshall 31, Nearest the pin 2/11P.O’Keefe, 8/17 M.Brennan

 

_______________________________________________________________________________________________

11 Sept 2023

BAGDAD Stableford, R.Gibson 44, r/up J.Bean 43, Balls down the line B.Holloway, M.Harvey 40. Nearest the pin 2/11 B.Holloway, 8/17 J.Bean.

NORTH WEST BAY. Stableford. R.Sutcliffe 38, r/up Wengui Su 37 c/b, Balls down the line, T.Westbrook, D.Sawford, G.Gates 37, D.Howard 36, D.Harvey, N.Goff 33 c/b. Nearest the pin 7th B.Heather, 14th D.Howard

HUON VALLEY, Stableford.Div.1 S.Griggs 38 c/b, E.Longo 38, Div.2 K.Glasson 38, r/up F.Kershaw 37, Balls down the line, J.Kinloch 38, R.Gillow 37,R.Brown, I.Fryer, G.Woolley, N.Mangels 36, P.Cleaver, G.Wright 35, G.Kraus, D.Ewart, P.Pearce 34. Nearest the pin 1/10 I.Fryer, 6/15 M.Brown.

_____________________________________________________________________________

4th September 2023

TASMANIA. Stableford, G.Gates 41, r/up A.Davison 40, Balls down the line A.Griffiths, P.Burridge 35, P.Kriekaard, N.Hume 34, A.Mills, C.Mulcahy 34. Nearest the pin, 2nd R.Stewart 14th S.Bray,

 

ORFORD. Stableford, P.O’Keefe 37, r/up N.Mangels 35 c/b. Balls down the line G.Smith 35, F.Kershaw 34, M.Woodhams 33, M.Campbell 32,

B.Davison, R.Farley, D.Woolley 31, G.Wright 30. Nearest the pin 2/11 P.O’Keefe, 7/16 L.Giles.

 

PITTWATER 4 BBB. T,Neil / D.Ewart 50, runners up M.Lynch / D.Clifford 45 c/b. Balls down the line, M.Cooke, I.Stopforth, G.Parker, P.Brownrigg,D.Jackman, D.Harvey 45, D.Vernon, R.Brown, B.Cram, M.Modinger 44. Nearest the pin, 4/13 D.Sault, 8/17 A.Sansom.


28th August 2023.

KINGSTON BEACH 4 man ambrose. Winers S.Rice, D.Jackman, J.Heron, R.Heron 53.25, runners up P.O’Keefe, N.Mangels, B.Davison, G.Smith 55.12.

Balls down the line R.Corney, M.Scott, D.Cracknell, C.Cook 55.50, I.Latham, L.Targett, P.Riley, D.Apps 55.62, G.Parker, G.Lennox, P.Brownrigg, B.Mirowski 57.37. Nearest the pin 7th I.Latham, 18th G.Brumby.

GEEVESTON Stableford, G.Woolley 37, r/up A.Nicholson 36, Balls down the line P.Geappen 34, G.Broomhall, P.Burridege 33, R.Farley 32 Bachinger 31 c/b.Nearest the pin, 2/11 G.Woolley, 8/17 P.Geappen.

NEW TOWN BAY Stableford D.Howard 33 c/b, r/up Rog.Brown 33 c/b, Balls down the line, M.Harvey 33, C.McClung 32, I.Stopforth, F.Kershaw, M.Cooke 31 c/b. Nearest the pin 1/10 G.Baxter, 4/13 I. Stopforth.

 

_______________________________________________________________________________

21st August 2023

LLANHERNE, Stableford. Div.1 W.Boyle 37, r/up M.Brown 35 c/b, Div.2 T.Puckering 37 c/b, r/up B.Holloway 37 c/b, Balls down the line, M.Cooke 37, J.Fitzgerald, K.Griffith, G.Jones, G.Reid 36, S.Ashton, J.Bean, 35, M.Campbell, M.Whitney 34, H.Percy, R.Corney 33 c/b. Nearest the pin 2/11 and 4/13 S.Ashton

ELDERSLIE Stableford. Div.1 A.Sansom 37, r/up P.O’Keefe 35 c/b. Div.2 N.Mangels 37, r/up A.Alderton 35. Balls down the line, M.Burns 35, G.Smith, A.Nicholson 34, D.Potter 33, D.Ewart, R.O’Malley  K.Metcalfe, N.Hume, G.Richardson 32. Nearest the pin, 6/15 P.Riley, 8/17 R.Gillow

CLAREMONT. Stableford. P.Howard 37, r/up M.Scott 36, Balls down the line, A.Griffiths 35, A.Mills 34, T.Freeman, S.Rice 33, P.Dunne, I.Huck32 c/b. Nearest the pin 11th S.Rice, 18th G.Dahl.

_____________________________________________________________________

14th August

COLEBROOK. Stableford. S.Johnston 36, r/up D.Marshall 32, Balls down the lin. G.Baxter 31, J.Fitzgerald, P.Clark, G.Richardson 29. c/b. Nearest the pin 2/11 G.Baxter, 8/17 I.Huck.

NEW NORFOLK. Stableford Div.1 L.King 38, r/up T.Morgan 36 c/b. Div.2 L.McBride 36, r/up T.Freeman 31. Balls down the line, C.Simpson, L.Nunn 35, S.Bray, D.Post, N.Hume 34, S,Vernon 33, Nearest the pin 6/15 R.Brown, 8/17 N.Hume.

PITTWATER  Stableford, Div.1 P.Pearce, 39, r/up G.Hodgman 37, Div.2 M.Geeves 37, r/up T.Puckering 36 c/b  Balls down the line C.Poate, R.Dodsworth 36, P.Woolford, G.Reid 35, W.Behrens, A.Mills, S.Ormerod, M.Modinger 34, J.Pearce, D.Ewart 33, Newrest the pin 4/13 J.Pearce, 8/17 T.Westbrook.


August 7th

VETERANS

ROYAL HOBART. Stableford,, Div 1 R.Nixon 38, r/up M.Milne 36 c/b, Div.2 G.Harwood 40, r/up D.Ewart 39, Div.3 N.Mangels 42, r/up F. Van der Kraan 40. Balls down the line M.Clark 38, G.Baxter, A.Westbrook, T.Puckering, K.Griffith, P.O’Keefe 35, P.Burridge, G.Bantoft, G.Lennox, 35, J.Fitzgerald 34, K.Glasson, D.Sault, P.Grubb, S.McGinniss, T.Collins, G.Smith, R.Biedka. No NTP.

RICHMOND. Stableford. M.Lynch 32 c/b, D.Banovic 32 c/b. Balls down the line M.McDermott 32, D.Vernon 30, R.Ormerod 28. Nearest the pin4/13 R.Goward,  6/15 D.Vernon.

TEA TREE. Stableford G.Richardson 37, r/up R.Dodsworth 36. Balls down the line K.Metcalfe 34, D.Harvey, M.Lowery, W.Behrens 33. Nearest the pin 5/14 G.Richardson, 7/ 16 C.Simpson.

 


July 31st 2023

Elderslie .. Stableford… P.O’Keefe 32, r/up R.Farley 31. Balls down the line R.Nixon, M.Cooke, N.Hume, G.Smith 30. Nearest the pin 6/15 N.Legge, 8/17 B.Davison.

Claremont was cancelled due to the weather.


24th July 2023

Dunalley Stableford   WINNER Robyn Warren (38), RUNNER UP L Brown (33 CB) BALL WINNERS L Nunn, P O’Keefe, (33) M Barling, G Harwood, W Boyle, D Vernon (32) NTP 5/14 R Nixon, 9/18 W Boyle

New Town Bay Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER  D Marshall (36), RUNNER UP  R Farley (33) DIV 2 WINNER D Potter (35), RUNNER UP R Biedka (31), BALL WINNERS  M Campbell (32), G Morgan, S Johnston, P Foster, G Gates (31), C Poate, C Monaghan, D Harvey, C Mulcahy (30CB)  NTP 1/10 G Richardson, 4/13 R Farley

 

17th July 2023

Kingston Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER  D Harvey (34CB ), RUNNER UP G Richardson (34) DIV 2 WINNER D Potter (37), RUNNER UP H Percey (35CB), BALL WINNERS T Neil (35), G Woolley, M McDermott, T Freeman, S Ormerod (33), S Johnston, R Stewart, G Lennox, G Parker (32), M Scott, T Craven, T Oakley (31) NTP 7 P O’Keefe, 18 N Mangels.

Llanherne Stableford   DIV 1 WINNERG Baxter (38CB ), RUNNER UP R Warren (38) DIV 2 WINNER G Harwood (38), RUNNER UP M Modinger (36), BALL WINNERS G Wright, P Cleaver, T Aualiitia (37), N Goff, R Biedka (36), M Brown, J Bean (35), J Johnston, C Carnes, T Paptrotny, J Fitzgerald (34CB) NTP 2/11 G Jones, 4/13 D Apps

Bagdad Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER  M Harvey (42), RUNNER UP  G Prouse (39) NTP 2/11 K Metcalfe, 8/17 C Simpson

 

 

10th July 2023

IRON POT. Stableford, P.McKenna 37, r/up B.Davison 35, Ball down the line R.Nixon. Nearest the pin 2/11 R.Nixon, 4/13 G.Bantoft.

NORTH WEST BAY, Stableford. G.Gates 36, r/up W.Park. Balls down the line, A.Dentler 33, G.Reid, D.Howard 30, M.Geeves, W.Su 29, S.Griggs, G.Woolley, A.Mills 28. Nearest the pin, 7th J.Pearce, 14th W.Su.

COLEBROOK Stableford. M.Campbell 33 c/b, r/up D.Marshall 33 c/b, Balls down the line M.Brown 33, S.Johnston, M.Milne, C.Poate, G.Wright 32, T.Summers 31. Nearest the pin 2/11 P.Cleaver, 8/17 P.Pearce.

 


3rd July 2023

CLAREMONT Stableford, Div.1 G.Gates 36c/b, r/up W.Boyle 36 c/b Div.2 P.Riley 36, r/up G.Bantoft 35. Balls down the line Dale Williams 36, P.Clarkl, S.Griggs, P.McKenna 34, R.Nixon, R.Gunn, J.Rainbird, D.Howard 33, I Bygrave, T.Aualitia, T.Puckering 32. Nearest the pin11th R.Sutcliffe, 18th R.Thorne

NEW NORFOLK. Stableford. J.Kinloch 36, r/up D.Post 32. Balls down the line, K.Metcalfe, C.Simpson, D.Reid, S.Arnold 31. Nearest the pin 6/15 P.Foster, 8/17 M.Lynch.

ELDERSLIE Stableford. Div.1 G.Hepburn 37, r/up G.Wright 36, Div.2 F.Kershaw 36, r/up A.Alderton 31. Balls down the line, R.Curley 34, G.Brumby, R.Farley 33, S.Ashton, C.Monaghan 31, M.Campbell, K.Martin 30 c/b. Nearest the pin 6/15 G.Hepburn, 8/17 M.Adkins.

 

 

 


Results 26 June 2023

TEA TREE. Div.1 G.Hepburn 36, r/up L.Nunn 34, Div.2  A.Mills 40, r/up B.Heather 36. Balls down the line, M.Modinger 35, D.Jackman, S.Collins, P.Cleaver, R.Warren, S.Toghill 33, R.Sutcliffe, J.Thurgood, 32 c/b. Nearest the pin 5/14 S.Collins, 7/16 G.Dahl.

BAGDAD. D.Chatterton 43, r/up R.Gibson 41. Balls down the line P.Clark 40, P.geappen 39, Rog Brown, C.Harwood, G.Prouse 38, Nearest the pin, 2/11 Rog.Brown, 5/17 R.Hurd.

LLANHERNE 4BBB. G.Harwood / J.Rainbird 48. r/up D.Knight / R.Nield 44, Balls down the line M.Whitney, T.Puckering, J.Kinloch, K.Sturzaker, W.Boyle, S.Flyn, T.Oakley, T.Aualitia 43, G.Gates,P.Woolford, B.Holloway, M.Chandler 42 c/b. Nearest to the pin, 2/11 M.Milne, 4/13 K.Steele.

 

 


 RESULTS 19th June 2023

Pittwater Div.1 G.Smith 37, r/up R.Nixon 36, Div.2  D.Clifford 37, r/up S.Hobson 35 c/b, Balls down the line T.Collins, G.Hodgman, W.Behrens, I.Latham, F.Van der Kraan 35, N.Goff, T.Puckering, G.Collis 34. Nearest the pin 4/13 G.Jemsek, 8/17 I.Latham.

 

Kingston Beach Div.1 G.Wright 37, r/up S.Johnston 35 c/b, Div.2 M.Dwyer 37, r/up R.Idstrom 36. Div.3 M.Campbell 37, r/up F.Kershaw 35 c/b. Balls down the line P.Grubb, I.York, A.Griffiths, G.Reid, K.Martin 35, R.Curley, S.McGinniss, S.Arnold, M.Milne 33, S.Rice, M.Adkins, K.Glasson 32 c/b. Nearest the pin, 7th R.Idstrom, 18th G.Baxter.

 

 


RESULTS 5/6/2023

RICHMOND, D.Ewart on c/b 35, r/u R.Farley c/b 35, Balls down the line : R.Goward 35, I.Wyver 33, B.Polanowski, M.Lynch, R.Hudson 32, G.Richardson 31. Nearest the pin 4/13 D.Ewart, 6/15 R.Stewart.

KINGSTON BEACH, Div.1 W.Boyle 40, r/u N.Vince 38, Div.2 R.Dodsworth 39, r/u G.Jemsek 38, Div.3 N.Mangels 34, r/u P.Brownrigg 33 c/b. Balls down the line B.Davison, P.Pearce 36, S.Rice, S.Ashton 35, M.Scott, W.Kent, G.Hills, P.O’Keefe 34, R.Curley, M.Cooke, M.Kohl, S.Fynn, G.Wright, A.Turner 33, Nearest the pin, 7th J.Heron, 18th G.Cockrill

DUNALLEY. J.Rainbird 34, r/u H.Percy c/b 33.Balls down the line R.Gunn 33. Nearest the pin 5th J.Rainbird, 9th C.Mulcahy.

————————————————————————————————————–

RESULTS  29/5//2023

North West Bay Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER W Park (34), RUNNER UP J Drysdale (33) BALL WINNERS P Walsh (31), P Clark, G Jemsek, T Summers (30) M Hellinga (29CB) NTP 7 W Park, 14 G Jemsek

New Norfolk Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER G Smith (34), RUNNER UP G Wright  (32CB) DIV 2 WINNER J Rainbird (37), RUNNER UP M Barling (32CB), BALL WINNERS  G Cuthbert, S Ashton (32), P Vincent (32), D Vernon, P Grubb, R Warren, D Reid, M Smith (30) NTP 6/15 R Gillow, 8/17 D Harvey

Tea Tree Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER D Clifford (40), RUNNER UP D Strong (39) BALL WINNERS R Gunn (38), D Potter, N Hume, G Prouse (37),  G Morgan, O Bachinger, G Parker (36) NTP 5/14 R Farley, 7/16 S Johnston

RESULTS  22/5//2023

Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER  J Fitzgerald (33 ), RUNNER UP G Wright (32CB) DIV 2 WINNER S Hobson (39), RUNNER UP T Neil (38CB) BALL WINNERS  F VanderKraan (38), D Ewart (32), Rog Brown, K Glasson, T Paprotny, M Adkins (31), M Lowery, G Hepburn (30CB),  NTP  1/10 Rog Brown, 4/13 H Bradburn

 

Stableford   Orford  DIV 1 WINNER G Smith (40 ), RUNNER UPT Summers (36) BALL WINNERS J Rainbird (35), R Farley, G Daff, G Harwood (34), R Woolley, D Apps (33) NTP 2/11 R Gunn 7/16 G Bantoft

 

4BBB Stableford  Claremont  DIV 1 WINNER B Cram/M Dwyer (46), RUNNER UP D Cracknell/M Scott (45CB) BALL WINNERS  N Hume/D Claxton (45), M Brown/G Brown, R Warren/R Warren, S Bray/ P Grubb (43) NTP 11 P Vincent  18 R Curley

 

15th MAY 2023

HUON VALLEY . Stableford.. Div.1 D.Jackman 37, G.Woolley 36.– Div.2 D.Strong 36 c/b, D.Woolley 36.–Balls down the line D.Post 36, R.Curley, G.Lennox, R.Gibson 35, O.Bachinger, K.Sturzaker, S.Johnston, G.Richardson, D.Marshal, P.Vincent 34. Nearest the pin 1/10 K.Sturzaker, 6/15 S.Rice.

LLANHERNE Stableford, Div.1 R.Gunn 39, R.Woolley 37 c/b. — Div.2 L.Nunn 41, K.Steele 39 c/b.– Div.3 T.Puckering 41, B.Holloway 39. Balls down the line, W.Boyle 39, M.Modinger, M.Cooke, S.Ashton, P.O’Keefe 37, G.Smith, M.Barling, P.Riley, B.Davison, F.Van der Kraan 36. NTP 2/11 P.O’Keefe, 4/13 R.Woolley.

—————————————————————————————————————–

8th MAY 2023

KINGSTON BEACH 4BBB, C.Cook and S.Bray 46, R/up G.Lennox and B.Mirowski 44 c/b Balls down the line. P.Vincent D.Cracknell 44,T,Neil, F.Van der Kraan, J.Woodroffe, G.Dahl, M.Scott, M.Cooke, I.Stopforth, P.Walsh, N.Vince, P.Stride, P.Dwyer 42. Nearest the pin, 7th D.Potter, 18th M.Adkins

RICHMOND Stableford. O.Bachinger 40, r/up G.Broomhall 36 c/b. Balls down the line, B.Polanowski 36, P.Pearce, R.Goward, D.Clifford 34, M.Cuff 33. Neartest the pin, 4/13 B.Needham, 6/15 R.Ormerod.

ELDERSLIE Stableford, Div.1. S.Johnston 40, S.Ashton 39 c/b, Div.2 G.Bantoft 33 c/b, G.Prouse 33. Balls down the line, G.Richardson 39, R.Brown, D.Reid 35, P.Foster, G.Reid, R.Woolley 34, D.Post, M.Brennan 33 Nearest the pin, 6/15 D.Marshall, 8/17 P.Cleaver

 

——————————————————————————————————————-

1 . May. 2023

NORTH WEST BAY  Div.1 I Stopforth 36, R.Farley 34 c/b. Div.2 D.Claxton 36 c/b, A.Mills 36 Balls down the line M.Smith 34, J.Kinloch, T.Westbrook. S.Griggs 33, R.Corney, P.Walsh, M.Walker 32, G.Collis, R.Heather, W.Su, G.Reid, T.Summers 31. Nearest the pin 7th G.Collis, 14th J.Kinloch

 

BAGDAD I.Williams 47 c/b, A.Tapscott 47, Balls down the line, R.Gibson, Ms. R.Warren 45, M.Scott, M.Geeves, G.Casimaty 44, H.Percey 43, H.Bradburn, Ms. L.Brown 42

 

OATLANDS  was cancelled at the club on the day. Too wet.

 


RESULTS 24/4/2023

Stableford Royal Hobart  DIV 1 WINNER G Baxter (39 ), RUNNER UP P O’Keefe (38) DIV 2 WINNER K Glasson (39), RUNNER UP L Giles(37CB), DIV 3 WINNER F Van Der Kraan (39), RUNNER UPN Mangels (38) BALL WINNERS G Brumby, R Clarke, S Rice (37), P Pearce, R Teirney, J Stevenson (36), I York, S Ashton, R Idstrom, J Johnston (35), A Griffiths, J Heron, I Stopforth, P Goward (34) NTP 8  P O’Keefe 11 G Baxter

 

Stableford Pittwater DIV 1 WINNER M Adkins (36CB), RUNNER UP R Farley (36) DIV 2 WINNER S Ormerod (39), RUNNER UP O Bachinger (37CB), BALL WINNERS G Reid (37), K Martin, B Needham (35), E Ormerod, K Metcalfe, C Mulcahy, G Richardson, T Summers, A Davison, D Sawford (34)  NTP 4/13 M Adkins, 8/17 D Jackman

 

Stableford Orford DIV 1 WINNER P Clark (37), RUNNER UP P Geappen (33) BALL WINNERS I Latham (32), G Dance (31) NTP 2/11 P Grubb 7/16 P Grubb

 

RESULTS 17/4/2023

Claremont Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER  G Woolley (37), RUNNER UP P Clark (36) DIV 2 WINNER G Parker (38), RUNNER UP P Grubb (36), BALL WINNERS  R Clarke, R Curley, D O’Garey (36), P Brownrigg, R Ormerod (34), P Dunne, E Ormerod, D Claxton, S Ormerod, H Percey (33) NTP 11 D Cracknell, 18 R Corney.

 

New Norfolk Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER M Smith (43), RUNNER UP K Steele (36CB) DIV 2 WINNER L McBride (35), RUNNER UP D Marshall (31), BALL WINNERS C Simpson, I Stopforth (36), J Kinloch, S Ashton (35), R Warren, M Brown (34), R Farley, D Post, R O’Malley (32), G Brumby (32)  NTP 6/15 D Ewart, 8/17 G Jones

 

RESULTS  3/4/2023 

TEA TREE  Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER C Monaghan (40), RUNNER UP R Woolley (37CB)) DIV 2 WINNER A Mills (34), RUNNER UP M Modinger (33CB), BALL WINNERS I Stopforth (37), P Tierney, M Allen (36), M Adkins (35), M Cooke, D Harvey (34), P Geappen, J Rainbird (33CB) NTP 5/14 G Harwood, 7/16 M Adkins 

 

RICHMOND Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER R McMaster (35), RUNNER UP D Clifford(34 ) DIV 2 WINNER R Biedka (39), RUNNER UP O Bachinger (32CB), BALL WINNERS R Farley(34), M Wardlaw, J Schuup, D Vernon (32), R Warren, D Ewart, I Wver (31) NTP 4/13 I Wyver 6/16 M Dennis 

 

Tasman Cup Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER T Weldon (34) RUNNER UP P Goss (33)  BALL WINNERS   P O’Keefe (30), G Kraus (27), G Wright, D Howard (26) R Dodsworth, N Mangels, D Cracknell, M Scott (25) NTP 4/13 G Wright, 8 M Scott 

 

RESULTS  27/3/2023

Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER  M Brown (40), RUNNER UP G Hepburn (39) DIV 2 WINNER G Gates (37), RUNNER UP D Vernon (36 CB), DIV 3 WINNER C Poate (39 ), RUNNER UP P Dwyer (38 ) BALL WINNERS  G Rowbottom (38), G Richardson, R Brown (37), P Stride, S Palmer, D Post, R Clarke,  D Ewart, H Bradburn, T Whitford, N Vernon, M Whitney (36) NTP 7 M Barling, 18 G Rowbottom

 

Llanherne Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER  R Woolley (38 CB), RUNNER UP P O’Keefe (38CB) DIV 2 WINNER I Stopforth (37), RUNNER UP S Booth (35CB), DIV3 WINNER R Goward (41), RUNNER UP J Rainbird (38) BALL WINNERS  P Pearce, G Smith (38), B Heather, C Mulcahy (37), T Weldon (36), M Thomson, R Gillow, G Dance, M Kohl, G Cuthbert, G Harwood (35CB)  NTP 2/11 R Goward, 4/13 P Pearce (Hole in One)

 

Huon Valley Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER P Clark (39), RUNNER UP T Neil (38) BALL WINNERS S Griggs, D Potter (37) NTP 1/10 J McKibben 6/15 M Hellinga

 

RESULTS 20/3/2023

Orford Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER G Kraus (37), RUNNER UP T Collins (35CB) DIV 2 WINNER N Mangels (37), RUNNER UP J Rainbird (33), BALL WINNERS G Cracknell, G Smith, D Vernon (35), D Bain, G Bantoft (33), P Cleaver (32), O Bachinger, I Wyver, A Alderton (31CB) NTP 2/11 P Blackwood, 7/16 D Vernon

Colebrook Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER C Simpson (38), RUNNER UP T Summers (37 ) DIV 2 WINNER J Pearce (32), RUNNER UP F Kershaw (30), BALL WINNERS P Geappen, D Post (34, G Hodgman, D Clifford, D Harvey (33), I Huck, G Brumby, M Greatbatch, R McMaster (32)  NTP 2/11 J Kinloch, 8/17 J Kinloch

North West Bay Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER G Hepburn (35), RUNNER UP W Park (33) BALL WINNERS D Ewart, Su W, R Teirney (30), D Jackman, G Morgan, M Adkins, B Townsend (29) NTP 7 A Nicholson, 14 S Rice

 

RESULTS 6/3/2023

4BBB Stableford  Claremont  WINNER T Craven/D Claxton (46 ) RUNNER UP I Stopforth/M Cooke (44) BALL WINNERS J Rainbird/G Bantoft (42), G Harwood/R Haigh (41), P Howard/T Freeman, M Scott/D Cracknell, G Richardson/D Marshall, K Sturzaker/J Kinloch (40) NTP 11 J Rainbird, 18 A Alderton

 

Tea Tree Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER G Hodgman (36CB), RUNNER UP M Burns (36) DIV 2 WINNER A Nicholson (34CB), RUNNER UP, S Hobson (34)  BALL WINNERS, A Mills, K Glasson, R Farley, S Ashton, G Brumby, G Hepburn (33), L McBride, O Bachinger, C Simpson, G Brumby (32) NTP 5/14 T Weldon(Hole in One), 7/16 L Nunn

 

RESULTS 27/2 /2023

Huon Valley Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER D M Reid (44), RUNNER UP M Walker (37) DIV 2 WINNER A Hanke (38), RUNNER UP P Dwyer (36CB), BALL WINNERS D Clifford, R Goward (37), G Hodgman, C Mulcahy, M Smith (35), R Goodwin, B Mirowski, I Stopforth, L Nunn, R Brown (34) T Rawson (33CB) NTP 1/10 M Brown, 6/15 D Jackman

 

Tasmania Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER P Clark (36), RUNNER UP W Kent (35) DIV 2 WINNER B Davison (38), RUNNER UP G Dance (34), BALL WINNERS  P Kriekaard, J Kinloch (35), P O’Keefe (34), M Wardlaw, A Mills, G Wright, J Fitzgerald, H Bradburn, B Cram (33)  NTP 8 H Bradburn, 11 A Alderton

 

Orford Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER R Farley(40), RUNNER UP J Heron (37) BALL WINNERS D Marshall, G Richardson (35), R Curley, D Potter, S Rice (33), M Adkins (32CB) NTP 2/11 G Hepburn, 7/16 G Richardson

 

RESULTS 20/2/2023

North West Bay Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER N Genaris (37), RUNNER UP M Whitney (30) DIV 2 WINNER G Reid (30), RUNNER UP J Schuup (29), BALL WINNERS R Goward, D Claxton (28, D M Reid, B Bannister, R Dodsworth (27), D Howard, P Goss (26CB) NTP 7 E Ormerod, 14 R McMaster

 

Elderslie Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER R Gunn (36 ), RUNNER UP M Adkins (35) DIV 2 WINNER J Thurgood (42), RUNNER UP T Neil (39), BALL WINNERS A Alderton (38, B Mirowski (37),  H Bradburn, A Nicholson, D Potter (36), G Brumby, W Behrens, M Lowery (35), I Stopforth, M Brown (34), NTP 6/15 G Richardson 8/17 A Alderton

 

Bagdad Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER D Crisp (51), RUNNER UP D Quinn (45) BALL WINNERS  G Prouse (41), K Metcalfe, M Scott, B Jennings (40). A Tapscott (39), D Chatterton, R Brown (38)  NTP 8/17 D Crisp

 

RESULTS 6/2/2023

Pittwater Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER W Boyle (39), RUNNER UP S Hyland (37) DIV 2 WINNER R Dodsworth (36), RUNNER UP G Harwood (34), BALL WINNERS  G Wright (35), W Kent (33), J Fitzgerald, R Sutcliffe, R Honey, P Goss, S Deayton, G Parker (32CB) NTP 4/13 B Mirowski, 8/17 J Pearce

 

Richmond Stableford   WINNER I Wyver (35), RUNNER UP T Neil (33CB ) BALL WINNERS R Goward (33) NTP 2/13 I Wyver 6/15 R Farley

 

Kingston Beach 4BBB Stableford   WINNER G Woolley/B Denton (45), RUNNER UP S Rice/J Heron (43CB) BALL WINNERS  D Sawford/N Goddard, A Turner/C Stahl (43), D Woolley/G Woolley, G Collis/A Nicholson, I Stopforth/M Cooke, T Aualiitia/PGrubb

(42)  Eagle 17 M Thomson NTP 7 P Vincent 18 C Stahl

RESULTS  30/1//2023

Tasmania GC Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER J Heron (41), RUNNER UP S Hyland (39)  DIV 2 WINNER G Hill (38C/B), RUNNER UP J McKibben (38), DIV 3 WINNER G Dahl (43), RUNNER UP B Heather (41) BALL WINNERS C Poate (39), S Rice (38), G Baxter, A Woodwood, R Jackett (37), T Summers, J Brand, R Gunn, M Kohl, B Bannister, I Stopforth, Gra Reid (36), B Jennings, M Modinger, P Kriekaard, G Wright, N Genaris, R Corney, P Germein (35) Eagle on 1st S Rice, NTP 8 C Mulcahy, 11 H Percey

 

Tea Tree Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER G Broomhall (36C/B ), RUNNER UP G Rowbottom (36) DIV 2 WINNER C Simpson (38), RUNNER UP R Goodwin 36C/B)  BALL WINNERS  M Wardlaw, D Marshall (36), G Bantoft, G Brumby (35), P Tierney, G Harwood (34), D Potter (33), S Hobson, P Foster (32C/B) NTP 5/14 G Harwood,  7/16 K Sturzaker

 

Oatlands Stableford   WINNER L McBride (33C/B), RUNNER UP D Vernon (33) BALL WINNERS S Figg, P O’Keefe (31),R Brown, D Reid (31C/B) NTP 3/12 D Reid 6/15 R Brown

RESULTS  23/1/2023

Claremont  Stableford  DIV 1 WINNER  R Curley (40), RUNNER UP P Goss (38 ) DIV 2 WINNER D Vernon (41), RUNNER UP G Jones (39), DIV 3 WINNER B Heather (38), RUNNER UP B Lucas (36), BALL WINNERS L Nunn, R Sutcliffe, M Cooke (37), S Collins, I Bygrave (36), J Pearce, A Tapscott, G Bantoft (35), R DeSanti, C Stahl, R Jackett (34C/B) NTP 11 G Lennox, 18 R Brown

Colebrook  Stableford  DIV 1 WINNER G Smith (36), RUNNER UP J McKibben (34C/B) DIV 2 WINNER D Clifford (34), RUNNER UP M Greatbatch((31C/B), BALL WINNERS P O’Keefe (34), G Wright, R Farley, M Kohl, B Davidson, P Geappen (31), W Boyle (30C/B) NTP 2/11 R McMaster, 8/17 G Morgan

New Town Bay 4BBB Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER T Neil/D Ewart (47), BALL WINNERS D Crisp/H Percey (43), F Van Der Karaan/ D Potter (42)  NTP 1/10 R Corney, 4/13 D Charlesworth

 

RESULTS 16/1/2023

North West Bay Stableford DIV 1 WINNER Su W (34) RUNNER UP P Dunne (33) DIV 2  G Kraus (36C/B), RUNNER UP M Cooke (36) BALL WINNERS  C Poate, R Dodsworth (33), D Sawford, R Sutcliffe (32), R Stewart, P Woolford, J McKibben (31), P Geappen, P Walsh (30C/B) NTP 7 M Jarman 14 J McKibben

Llanherne  Stableford  DIV1 WINNER, A Turner (38) RUNNER UP  D Reid (37)  DIV2 WINNER   M Kohl (38) RUNNER UP  T Puckerin (37) DIV 3 WINNER M Ross (41), RUNNER UP D Apps (37), BALL WINNERS,  G Brumby, D Post, G Jones (36), P Pearce, S Booth, M Chandler (35), P O’Keefe, G Wright, F Kershaw, N Mangels, B Bannister (34)  NTP 2/11 J Fitzgerald, 4/13 M Chandler

Elderslie Stableford WINNER, D Marshall (43) RUNNER UP K Metcalfe (40C/B), BALL WINNERS B Needham (40),  G Broomhall (38), S Johnston, R Ormerod (36), E Ormerod, D Harvey (35), R Lavender (34C/B) NTP 6/15 S Palmer, 8/17 C Mulcahy

 

RESULTS 9/1/2023

Kingston  Stableford   DIV 1 WINNER G Broomhall (42), RUNNER UP G Hepburn (39CB) DIV 2 WINNER M Whitney (37), RUNNER UP G Hodgman (36), DIV 3 WINNER T Westbrook (40), RUNNER UP M Ross (35CB) BALL WINNERS G Morgan (39), N Vernon (38), M Withers, D Woolley, P Vincent, R Gillow (35), J Woodroffe, M Campbell, D Jackman, M Woodhams, R Curley, B Bannister, R Dresser, N Vince (34) NTP 7 N Vince   18 R Gillow

New Norfolk Stableford WINNER R Lavender (38), RUNNER UP G Bantoft (36CB) BALL WINNERS D Vernon, G Reid (36), J Kinloch, M Brown, P Goss, R Warren (34) NTP 6/15 R Warren, 8/17 T Field

Pittwater Stableford DIV 1 WINNER R Farley (32), RUNNER UP Richardson (31), DIV 2 WINNER T Neil (39), RUNNER UP M Kennedy (38CB), BALL WINNERS M Greatbatch (38), D Howard, C Poate (34), S Ormerod (33), I Wyver, T Hughson, R Dodsworth (31), B Heather, A Turner (29) NTP 4/13 S Hobson, 8/17 S Johnston

 

RESULTS 19/12/2022

Royal Hobart 4BBB Stableford WINNER B Heather/D Howard (52) RUNNER UP G Bantoft/J Rainbird (50CB) BALL WINNERS M Kennedy/R Sutcliffe, E Lown/T Aualiitia (50), G Smith/B Davison (47), P O’Keefe/ W Boyle, M Cuff/C Cook, I Stopforth/I Williams, J McKibben/P Clark (46) NTP 4 D Cracknell   11 J Heron

 

Richmond 4BBB Stableford WINNER D Marshall/H Percey (44),  RUNNER UP T Neil/F Van der Kamp (42CB), BALL WINNERS M Geeves/A Alderton (42), R Farley/B Polonowski(40), R De Santi/D Strong (38), M Whitney/S Arnold, R DeSanti/G Kraus, J Stevenson/M Whitney (37) NTP 4/13 M Whitney, 6/15 S Arnold

 

New Town Bay 4BBB Stableford WINNER V Sorrentino/T Whitford (45) RUNNER UP I Bygrave/J Pearce (40) BALL WINNERS D Crisp/R Brown (38), M Wardlaw/D Post (37), P Stride/P Dwyer (36), D Sawford/L Whiteway(36)  NTP 1/10 K Metcalfe, 4/13 R Honey

 

Tea Tree 4BBB Stableford WINNER M Greatbatch/S Ormerod (48) RUNNER UP  R Ormerod/S Ormerod (44) BALL WINNERS  N Hume/R McMaster (40), L Podmore/L Nunn (39), P Cleaver/M Barling (38CB) NTP 5/14 S Figg 7/16 G Hill

 

RESULTS 12/12/2022

Claremont Stableford WINNER, R DeSanti (41) RUNNER UP T Aualiitia (38)  BALL WINNERS P Woolford, K Martin, M Adkins (37), D Vernon (36), R Brown, L McBride (35C/B)  NTP 11  M Brown   18 R Curley

 

Huon Valley Stableford WINNER  M Greatbatch (38) RUNNER UP  P O’Keefe (36) BALL WINNERS  S riggs, G Woolley, J McKibben (35), P Foster (34), J Kinloch, I Stopforth, P Clark (33) NTP 1/10 S Rice   6/15 J Kinloch

 

Pittwater Stableford WINNER B Heather (36C/B)  RUNNER UP  G Broomhall 36  BALL WINNERS  R Sutcliffe (33), P Germein (32), S Palmer, H Howard (31) NTP 4/13 R Farley  8/17 C Mulcahy

 

 

RESULTS 5/12/2022

New Norfolk Stableford WINNER,  K Sturzaker (38)) RUNNER UP M Wardlaw (36CB)  BALL WINNERS  K Kinloch, D Marshall (36), G Hepburn, A Watts (35) NTP 6/15 M Wardlaw,  8/17 G Broomhall  

 

 

RESULTS 28/11/2022

Llanherne  Stableford  DIV1 WINNER, B Bannister (39),   RUNNER UP T Weldon (38),       DIV2 WINNER S Hobson (41),  RUNNER UP   G Harwood(40)  BALL WINNERS P Vincent (39), G Jones, N Mangels (37), B Holloway, P Clark, I Huck, R Farley, G Baxter(36), G Bantoft, G Smith, Mike Smith (35) NTP 2/11 S Hobson  4/13 B Holloway

Tasmania  Stableford  DIV1 WINNER T Puckering (36)  RUNNER UP G Hodgman (35) DIV2 WINNER  F Kershaw (37)  RUNNER UP  T Doering (35) BALL WINNERS  P Kriekard, D Abbot, G Bannister (34), D Vernon, P Howard, M Cooke (32), J Brown, W Kent (30) NTP 8  N Genaris    11 T Aualitia

Tea Tree Stableford WINNER,  J Fletcher (34CB)) RUNNER UP M Adkins (34))  BALL WINNERS  K Metcalfe (33), J Hyland (32), G Richardson (31), M Greatbatch (30), D Charlesworth. L McBride, T Neil (29CB) NTP 5/14 S Johnston,  7/16 G Richardson  

 

RESULTS 21/11/2022

 

New Norfolk  Stableford  DIV1 WINNER, K Metcalfe (38CB) RUNNER UP  J Kinloch (38)  DIV2 WINNER   M Wardlaw (32) RUNNER UP  A Tapscott (30) BALL WINNERS G Richardson (35), P Foster (33), D Post, P Cleaver (32), P Vincent, J Hastie (31)  NTP 6/15 S Johnston, 8/17 Mike SMith

 

New Town Bay Stableford WINNER, T Summers ( 36CB)) RUNNER UP J French (36CB))  BALL WINNERS  P Pearce (36), F Kershaw (35), G Broomhall (34), G Wright (33), A Mills, M Clarke (32), J Thurgood (30) NTP 1/10 J Heron, 4/13  J Heron

 

Kingston Beach Stableford WINNER,  N Genaris ( 38)) RUNNER UP P O’Keefe (37))  BALL WINNERS  R Corney, N Mangels, A Nicholson (35), Su Wengui (32) NTP 7 M Smith, 18  N Genaris

 

RESULTS 7/11/2022

North West Bay Stableford DIV 1 WINNER Su Wengui (34 CB) RUNNER UP F VanderKraan (34) BALL WINNERS  J Heron, M Chandler (33), P Morgan (32), G Morgan (31), H Bradburn, M Shirley, S Johnston (30) NTP 7 D Sawford  14 J Johnston

 

Tea Tree  Stableford  DIV1 WINNER, D Giles (34) RUNNER UP  G Broomhall (33)  DIV2 WINNER   T Freemqan (29) RUNNER UP  P Riley (26CB) BALL WINNERS,  P Cleaver (32), D Cracknell, C Stahl, P Clark (31), D Howard, S Ormerod (30), M Brown, L Giles, R Corney (29CB) NTP 5/14 T Weldon, 7/16 D Vernon

 

Bagdad Stableford WINNER,  I Bygrave (48) RUNNER UP J Kinloch (41)  BALL WINNERS  LWhiteway (40), C Simpson (38), M Smith (37)N Goddard (36), R Brown (35CB) NTP 2/11 J Goggins, 8/17 M Harvey