Southern Tasmanian Veteran Golfer's Association

Venue

Competition

Comment

Duty 1

Duty 2

March 4th

 

 

 

 

Tasmania

Stableford

 

Ray

Jeff

Oatlands

4BBB

9.30 SGS

Mark

Larry

Huon Valley

Stableford

 

John H

Steve

March 11th

 

 

 

 

NTB

Stableford

 

Steve

 

March 18th

 

 

 

 

Kingston

Stableford

 

John H

Steve

Dunalley

Ambrose (4)

9.30 SGS

Ray

 

Elderslie

4BBB

 

Antal

David

March 25th

 

 

 

 

Tea Tree

Stableford

 

Mark

Larry

Claremont

Stableford

9.30 SGS

Ian

David

Colebrook

Stableford

 

Mike

John A

April 1st

 

 

 

 

Bagdad

Stableford

9.30 SGS

Roy

 

Llanherne

Stableford

 

Antal

Des

Huon Valley

Stableford

 

Mike

John A

April 8th

 

 

 

 

Kingston

STVGA Champ

 

John H

Steve

NTB

Stableford

 

Mark

Larry

New Norfolk

Stableford

 

Ian

David

April 15th

 

 

 

 

Orford

Ambrose (4)

9.30 SGS

Mike

John A

Pittwater

Stableford

 

Antal

David

Colebrook

Stableford

 

Mark

Larry

April 22nd

Easter

Break

 

 

April 29th

 

 

 

 

New Norfolk

Stableford

**Changed from Tasmania**

Ray

Jeff

Elderslie

Stableford

 

John H

Steve

Claremont

Stableford

9.30 SGS

Ian

David

May 6th

 

 

 

 

NWB

Stableford

 

Ian

Roy

Oatlands

Ambrose (4)

9.30 SGS

Mike

John A

New Norfolk

Stableford

 

John H

Steve

May 13th

 

 

 

 

Pittwater

4BBB

 

Mark

Larry

Huon Valley

Stableford

 

Mike

John

NTB

Stableford

 

Antal

David

May 20th

 

 

 

 

Kingston

Stableford

 

John H

Steve

Bagdad

Stableford

9.30 SGS

Ray

 

Tea Tree

4BBB

 

Ian

David

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Venue

Competition

Comment

Duty 1

Duty 2

May 27th

 

 

 

 

Claremont

Stableford

9.30 SGS

Antal

David

Orford

Stableford

 

Mark

Larry

Tasman

Stableford

 

Mike

John A

June 3rd

 

 

 

 

Dunalley

Stableford

9.30 SGS

Ian

 

NTB

Stableford

 

Antal

Mark Bidgood

Kingston

Stableford

 

Steve

John H

June 10th

LONG

WEEKEND

NO

VETS

June 17th

 

 

 

 

Tasmania

Stableford

 

Ray

Jeff

Elderslie

Stableford

 

Mike

John A

Bagdad

Stableford

9.30 SGS

Roy

 

June 24th

 

 

 

 

NTB

Stableford

 

Roy

David

Huon Valley

Stableford

 

John H

Steve

Colebrook

Ambrose (4)

 

Mark

Larry

July 1st

 

 

 

 

Pittwater

Stableford

 

Mike

John A

NWB

Stableford

 

Roy

Mike Hellinga

Bagdad

Stableford

9.30 SGS

Ray

 

July 8th

 

 

 

 

Llanherne

4BBB

 

Ian

Des

Elderslie

Stableford

 

Ray

David

Orford

Stableford

9.30 SGS

John H

Steve

July 15th

 

 

 

 

New Norfolk

Stableford

 

Mike

John A

Tea Tree

Stableford

 

Antal

David

Claremont

Stableford

9.30 SGS

Don S

John Grubb

July 22nd

 

 

 

 

Iron Pot

Stableford

9.30 SGS

Don S

John Grubb

Geeveston

Stableford

9.30 SGS

Mark

Larry

Tea Tree

Ambrose (4)

 

Antal

David

July 29th

 

 

 

 

Tasmania

Stableford

 

Ray

Jeff

Elderslie

Stableford

 

Ian

David

Richmond

Stableford

 

Steve

John